San Diego Memorial Day Senior Baseball Tournament

2018 Results (see Records at Teams Page)

Saturday, May 27 Pool Play
8:00 am Escondido HS
1-1: L A Athletics


2-1: Sacramento Tribe

10:45 am 1-4: San Diego Seals
18

1-5: San Diego Padres
 2
1:45 pm 2-4: SoCal Fire


2-2: Norcal Antiques
17
4:30 pm 1-2: L A Dodgers
17

1-5: San Diego Padres






8:00 am Palomar College 1-2: L A Dodgers


2-2: Norcal Antiques
 1
10:45 am 1-3: Paladin USA
15

1-6: Western Diamondbacks

1:45 pm 1-3: Paladin USA


1-4: San Diego Seals

4:30 pm
1-6: Western Diamondbacks


1-1: L A Athletics
16






8:00 am Carlsbad 65-2: TriValley Antiques


65-1: Dragons

10:45 am 65-3: San Diego Mudcats
16

65-6: Vets

1:45 pm 65-3: San Diego Mudcats 11

65-4: Seattle Silver Foxes

4:30 pm 65-6: Vets
0

65-1: Dragons
12






8:00 am UCSD 65-4: Seattle Silver Foxes
12

65-5: San Diego Shaggers

10:45 am 2-1: Sacramento Tribe
14

2-3: San Diego Pirates

1:45 pm 65-2: TriValley Antiques 17

65-5: San Diego Shaggers
4:30 pm 2-3: San Diego Pirates


2-4: SoCal Fire


Sunday, May 28 Pool Play
8:00 am Escondido HS 1-6: Western Diamondbacks


1-4: San Diego Seals
9
10:45 am 2-4: SoCal Fire 12

2-1: Sacramento Tribe
12
1:45 pm 1-4: San Diego Seals


1-1: L A Athletics
14
4:30 pm 2-2: Norcal Antiques


2-3: San Diego Pirates






8:00 am Palomar College 2-2: Norcal Antiques
10

2-1: Sacramento Tribe

10:45 am 1-2: L A Dodgers


1-3: Paladin USA
10 
1:45 pm 2-3: San Diego Pirates
10 

2-4: SoCal Fire

4:30 pm 1-5: San Diego Padres


1-3: Paladin USA
17 






8:00 am Carlsbad 1-1: L A Athletics
20 

1-5: San Diego Padres
0
10:45 am 65-1: Dragons
15

65-5: San Diego Shaggers

1:30 pm 1-6: Western Diamondbacks
10 

1-2: L A Dodgers
20 
4:30 pm 65-6: Vets

65-2: Tri Valley Antiques
25






8:00 am UCSD 65-6: Vets


65-4: Seattle Silver Foxes
13 
10:45 am 65-2: Tri Valley Antiques


65-3: Mudcats 10 
1:30 pm 65-4 Seattle Silver Foxes: 


65-1: Dragons
19
4:30 pm 65-5: San Diego Shaggers


65-3: San Diego Mudcats
18
 

Monday, May 29 - Semi-finals (starting 2017 seed 1 will play 2nd game)
8:00 am Escondido (G1) Seed N3: Paladin USA


Seed N2: Norcal Antiques
10:30 am Escondido (G2)
Winner N4 vs N5: L A Dodgers

Seed N1: L A Athletics
21






8:00 am Palomar (G1) Seed A3: SoCal Fire


Seed A2: SD Pirates

10:30 am Palomar (G2)
Seed A4: Western Diamondbacks


Seed A1: Sacramento Tribe
15






8:00 am Carlsbad (G1) Seed N5: L A Dodgers


Seed N4: San Diego Seals

10:30 am Carlsbad (G2)
Seed 65-N3: Tri Valley Antiques


Seed N2: San Diego Mudcats
10 






8:00 am UCSD (G1) Seed A5: San Diego Padres (withdrew)


Seed A4: Western Diamondbacks

10:30 am UCSD (G2)
Seed 65-A3: Vets
10

Seed 65-A2:  San Diego Shaggers

Monday, May 29 - Finals
1:00 pm SD Escondido Winner G2: L A Athletics


Winner G1: Norcal Antiques
1:00 pm Palomar Winner G2: Sacramento Tribe 11

Winner G1: San Diego Pirates

1:00 pm Carlsbad Winner G2: San Diego Mudcats

Seed 65-N1: Dragons

1:00 pm UCSD
Winner G2: Vets
 2

Seed 65-A1-Silver Foxes
 5

See 2013 Results
See 2014 Results
See 2015 Results
See 2016 Results
See 2017 Results

Updated 5/30/2018

Home | About | Contacts | FAQ | ----- | Managers | Players | Sponsors | Umpires | Visitors | Webmaster
On Field: Directions | Photos | Results | Rules | Schedule | Teams