San Diego Memorial Day Senior Baseball Tournament

2017 Results (see Records at Teams Page)


Saturday, May 27 Pool Play
8:00 am Escondido HS
O2: Tri Valley Giants


O1: Norcal Antiques 65
19
10:45 am O3: San Diego 65s15

O4: San Diego Shaggers  2
1:45 pm O4: San Diego Shaggers 10

O2: Tri Valley Giants
11
4:30 pm O1: Norcal Antiques 65 0

O3: San Diego 65s 14






8:00 am Palomar College N1: Dragons 5

N2: Norcal Antiques 60
 2
10:45 am N3: San Diego Heat


N6: L A Athletics
5
1:45 pm N6: L A Athletics 12

N1: Dragons 2
4:30 pm
N2: Norcal Antiques 60
5

N5: Sacramento Tribe 5






8:00 am SDSU A1: San Diego Patriots
11

A2: So Cal Fire
5
10:45 am A3: Seattle Silver Foxes
10

A6: Arizona Pirates
10
1:45 pm A3: Seattle Silver Foxes4

A4: Paladin USA 13
4:30 pm A6: Arizona Pirates 10

A1: San Diego Patriots
11






8:00 am UCSD A5: San Diego Pirates
5

A4: Paladin USA
6
10:45 am N5: Sacramento Tribe
19

N4: L A Dodgers
0
1:45 pm A2: So Cal Fire 3

A5: San Diego Pirates 4
4:30 pm N3: San Diego Heat
2

N4: L A Dodgers9

Sunday, May 28 Pool Play
8:00 am Escondido HS N4: L A Dodgers


N6: L A Athletics
11
10:45 am N2: Norcal Antiques 60 4

N3: San Diego Heat
8
1:45 pm N4: L A Dodgers 13

N1: Dragons
3
4:30 pm N5: Sacramento Tribe
17

N3: San Diego Heat 6






8:00 am Palomar College A1: San Diego Patriots
0

A5: San Diego Pirates
4
10:45 am O4: San Diego Shaggers
0

O1: Norcal Antiques 65
14
1:45 pm A4: Paladin USA
18

A1: San Diego Patriots
7
4:30 pm N6: L A Athletics
17

N2: Norcal Antiques 60
6






8:00 am SDSU N1: Dragons 2

N5: Sacramento Tribe 10
10:45 am O2: Tri Valley Giants
1

O3: San Diego 65s
16
1:30 pm O1: Norcal Antiques 6521

O2: Tri-Valley Giants 1
4:30 pm O4: San Diego Shaggers 1

O4: San Diego 65s
16






8:00 am UCSD A4: Paladin USA
11

A6: Arizona Pirates
4
10:45 am A2: So Cal Fire
2

A3: Seattle Silver Foxes
16
1:30 pm A5: San Diego Pirates 5

A3: Seattle Silver Foxes7
4:30 pm A6: Arizona Pirates
13

A2: So Cal Fire
8
 

Monday, May 29 - Semi-finals (starting 2017 seed 1 will play 2nd game)
8:00 am Escondido (G1) Seed A3: Arizona Pirates


Seed A2: San Diego Patriots

10:30 am Escondido (G2)
Seed A4: So Cal Fire

Seed A1: San Diego Pirates







8:00 am Palomar (G1) Seed C3: Paladin USA

Seed C2: Norcal Antiques 60

10:30 am Palomar (G2)
Seed C4: Seattle Silver Fozes
L

Seed C1: Dragons
W






8:00 am SDSU (G1) Seed N3: L A Dodgers
L

Seed N2: Sacramento Tribe W
10:30 am SDSU (G2)
Seed N4: San Diego Heat
1

Seed N1: L A Athletics
5






8:00 am UCSD (G1) Seed O4: San Diego Shaggers (play for 3rd) W

Seed O3: Tri Valley Giants (play for 3rd)L
10:30 am UCSD (G2)
Seed O2: Norcal Antiques
L

Seed O1: San Diego 65s W

Monday, May 29 - Finals
1:00 pm SD Escondido Winner G2: San Diego Pirates
11

Winner G1: San Diego Patriots
1:00 pm Palomar Winner G2:  Dragons 9

Winner G1: Norcal Antiques 60
6
1:00 pm SDSU Winner G2:  L A Athletics 3

Winner G1: Sacramento Tribe
2

See 2013 Results
See 2014 Results
See 2015 Results

Updated 5/30/2017

Home | About | Contacts | FAQ | ----- | Managers | Players | Sponsors | Umpires | Visitors | Webmaster
On Field: Directions | Photos | Results | Rules | Schedule | Teams