San Diego Memorial Day Senior Baseball Tournament

2016 Results (see Records at Teams Page)


Saturday, May 28 Pool Play
8:30 am Grossmont O1: San Diego Mudcats 19
O2: San Diego Padres
11:15 am O2: San Diego Padres
O3: Tri Valley Giants 14
2:00 pm A8: O3: Tri Valley Giants
A6: O1: San Diego Mudcats 22
4:45 pm No game









8:30 am SDSU N1: Arizona Tribe
N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
11:15 am N3: L A Dodgers 12
N6: Tri-Valley Antiques
2:00 pm N6: Tri-Valley Antiques 14
N1: Arizona Tribe 1
4:45 pm N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons 11
N5: San Diego Heat






8:30 am Southwestern Coll A1: Paladin USA 10
A2: Salt Lake Dodgers 4
11:15 am A3: San Diego Shaggers 16
A6: Tortuga Solons 10
2:00 pm A3: San Diego Shaggers 14
A4: SD Patriots 10
4:45 pm A6: Tortuga Solons 3
A1: Paladin USA






8:30 am UCSD A5: Seattle Silver Foxes 14
A4: SD Patriots
11:15 am N5: San Diego Heat
N4: North County Storm
2:00 pm A2: Salt Lake Dodgers
A5: Seattle Silver Foxes 13
4:45 pm N3: L A Dodgers
N4: North County Storm

Sunday, May 29 Pool Play
8:30 am Grossmont College N4: North County Storm 15 
N6: Tri Valley Antiques
11:15 am N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
N3: Los Angeles Dodgers
2:00 pm N4: North County Storm 12
N1: Arizona Tribe 7
4:45 pm N5: San Diego Heat
N3: Los Angeles Dodgers






8:30 am SDSU A1 Paladin USA
A5 Seattle Silver Foxes
11:15 am O3 Tri-Valley Giants 18
O2 San Diego Padres  0
2:00 pm A4 SD Patriots 0
A1 Paladin USA 18
4:45 pm N6 Tri-Valley Antiques
N2 Greenwood Ridge Dragons 10






8:30 am Southwestern Coll N1 Arizona Tribe
N5 San Diego Heat
11:15 am No Game  

 
2:00 pm O2 San Diego Padres
O1 San Diego 65 Mudcats 21
4:45 pm O1 San Diego 65 Mudcats 19
O3 Tri-Valley Giants






8:30 am UCSD A4 SD Patriots
A6 Tortuga Solons
11:15 am A2 Salt Lake Dodgers
A3 San Diego Shaggers 9
2:00 pm A5 Seattle Silver Foxes 10 
A3 San Diego Shaggers
4:45 pm A6 Tortuga Solons
A2 Salt Lake Dodgers
 

Monday, May 30 - Semi-finals (starting 2017 seed 1 will play 2nd game)
8:00 am Grossmont (G1) Seed A4: San Diego Patriots 10 
Seed A1: San Diego Shaggers
10:30 am Grossmont (G2) Seed A3: Salt Lake City Dodgers
Seed A2: Tortuga Solons 10 






8:00 am SDSU (G1) Seed C4: Seattle Silver Foxes
Seed C1: TV Antiques
10:30 am SDSU (G2) Seed C3: Paladin USA
Seed C2: Arizona Tribe/Pirates






8:00 am Southwestern (G1) Seed N4: San Diego Heat
2

Seed N1: Greenwood Ridge Dragons 5
10:30 am Southwestern (G2) Seed N3: North County Storm
Seed N2: Los Angeles Dodgers






8:00 am UCSD (G1) Seed O3: San Diego Padres
Seed O2: Tri Valley Giants
10:30 am UCSD (G2) Winner G1: San Diego Padres
Seed O1: San Diego Mudcats 11

Monday, May 30 - Finals
1:00 pm SD Grossmont Winner G2: Tortuga Solons 12
Winner G1: San Diego Patriots   4 
1:00 pm SDSU Winner G2: Paladin USA
Winner G1: Tri Valley Antiques
1:00 pm Southwestern Winner G2: North County Storm
Winner G1: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
1:00 pm UCSD see above  



See 2013 Results
See 2014 Results
See 2015 Results


Home | About | Contacts | FAQ | ----- | Managers | Players | Sponsors | Umpires | Visitors | Webmaster
On Field: Directions | Photos | Results | Rules | Schedule | Teams