San Diego Memorial Day Senior Baseball Tournament

2015 Results (see Records at Teams Page)


Saturday, May 23 Pool Play
8:30 am SD City College A4: Taos Solar Dogs


A8: San Diego Heat
21
11:15 am A2: San Diego Padres
12 

A4: Taos Solar Dogs
2:00 pm A8: San Diego Heat 16

A6: San Diego Shaggers

4:45 pm A6: San Diego Shaggers 17

A2: San Diego Padres







8:30 am Grossmont N4: Paladin USA 1

N8: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
11:15 am N2: North County Storm 18

N4: Paladin USA 3
2:00 pm N8: Greenwood Ridge Dragons

N6: San Diego Mudcats
10
4:45 pm
N6: San Diego Mudcats

N2: North County Storm4






8:30 am SD Mesa College A1: Salt Lake Dodgers


A5: Tri Valley Antiques
18
11:15 am A3: Tortuga Solons


A7: San Antonio Broncos
6
2:00 pm A7: San Antonio Broncos 19 

A1: Salt Lake Dodgers3
4:45 pm A5: Tri Valley Antiques

A3: Tortuga Solons9






8:30 am UCSD N1: LA Dodgers


N5: LA Athletics
8
11:15 am N3: Seattle Silver Foxes


N7: Arizona Diamondbacks
3
2:00 pm N7: Arizona Diamondbacks

N1: LA Dodgers 5
4:45 pm N5: LA Athletics18

N3: Seattle Silver Foxes7

Sunday, May 24 Pool Play
8:30 am SD City College A3: Tortuga Solons
14 

A1: Salt Lake City Dodgers

11:15 am A7: San Antonio Broncos

A5: Tri Valley Antiques
2:00 pm N2: North County Storm 17

N3: Seattle Silver Foxes 11 
4:45 pm N4: Paladin USA

N7: Arizona Diamondbacks






8:30 am Grossmont N3: Seattle Silver Foxes

N1: LA Dodgers
13
11:15 am N7: Arizona Diamondbacks

N5: LA Athletics 5
2:00 pm A2: San Diego Padres
0

A3: Tortuga Solons 11
4:45 pm A4: Taos Solar Dogs

A7: San Antonio Broncos 13






8:30 am SD Mesa College A8: San Diego Heat
19 

A2: San Diego Padres
4
11:15 am A6: San Diego Shaggers 17 

A4: Taos Solar Dogs 17
2:00 pm N1: LA Dodgers

N8: Greenwood Ridge Dragons 14
4:45 pm N5: LA Athletics 10 

N6: San Diego Mudcats 0






8:30 am UCSD N8: Greenwood Ridge Dragons

N2: North County Storm 11
11:15 am N6: San Diego Mudcats

N4: Paladin USA 6
2:00 pm A1: Salt Lake Dodgers

A8: San Diego Heat 18
4:45 pm A5: Tri Valley Antiques 13

A6: San Diego Shaggers 3
 

Monday, May 25 - Semi-finals
8:00 am SD City (G1) Seed 4: Tri Valley Antiques 15 

Seed 1: San Antonio Broncos

10:30 am SD City (G2)
Seed 3: Tortuga Solons


Seed 2: San Diego Heat
10 






8:00 am Grossmont (G1) Seed 8: Silver Foxes


Seed 5: LA Dodgers
2
10:30 am Grossmont (G2)
Seed 7: Paladin USA


Seed 6: San Diego Mudcats
4






8:00 am SD Mesa (G1) Seed 4: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
15
?8

Seed 1: North County Storm
6
?4
10:30 am SD Mesa (G2)
Seed 3: Arizona Diamondbacks


Seed 2: LA Athletics
10






8:00 am UCSD (G1) Seed 8: Salt Lake Dodgers
12

Seed 5: San Diego Shaggers
19
10:30 am UCSD (G2)
Seed 7: Taos Solar Dogs
12

Seed 7: San Diego Padres
13

Monday, May 25 - Finals
1:00 pm SD City College Winner G2: San Diego Heat


Winner G1: Tri Valley Antiques

1:00 pm Grossmont Winner G2: LA Dodgers

Winner G1: San Diego Mudcats

1:00 pm SD Mesa College Winner G2: LA Athletics
11 

Winner G1: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
6
1:00 pm UCSD Winner G2: San Diego Padres


Winner G1: San Diego Shaggers
17

See 2013 Results
See 2014 Results
See 2015 Results


Home | About | Contacts | FAQ | ----- | Managers | Players | Sponsors | Umpires | Visitors | Webmaster
On Field: Directions | Photos | Results | Rules | Schedule | Teams