San Diego Memorial Day Senior Baseball Tournament

2014 Results (see Records at Teams Page)


Saturday, May 24 Pool Play
8:30 am Grossmont A4: Paladin USA
22
A8: Taos Tortugas
2
11:15 am A2: Flying Squirrels
5
A4: Paladin USA 9
2:00 pm A8: Taos Tortugas
0
A6: Seattle Silver Foxes 2
4:45 pm A6: Seattle Silver Foxes
16
A2: Flying Squirrels 3

8:30 am Coronado N4: LA Dodgers 10
N8: Tri-Valley Antiques
11:15 am N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
9
N4: LA Dodgers
0
2:00 pm N8: Tri-Valley Antiques
7
N6: San Diego Buzzards 8

8:30 am UCSD A1: Arizona Tribe
16
A5: San Diego Shaggers
2
11:15 am A3: Mudcats Express
1
A7: Salt Lake Dodgers 10
2:00 pm A7: Salt Lake Dodgers
9
A1: Arizona Tribe 6
4:45 pm A5: San Diego Shaggers 16
A3: Mudcats Express 8
7:00 pm
N6: San Diego Buzzards
5
N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons 3

8:30 am SDHS N1: California Tribe
10
N5: North County Storm
13
11:15 am N3: LA Athletics
4
N7: San Diego Heat 3
2:00 pm N7: San Diego Heat
5
N1: California Tribe
6
4:45 pm N5: North County Storm 6
N3: LA Athletics 14

Sunday, May 25 Pool Play
8:30 am Grossmont A1: Arizona Tribe
11
A3: Mudcats Express
2
11:15 am A7: Salt Lake Dodgers
6
A5: San Diego Shaggers
11
2:00 pm N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragaons
10
N3: LA Athletics
5
4:45 pm N4: Dodgers
15
N7: San Diego Heat
6

8:30 am Coronado N3: LA Athletics
14
N1: California Tribe
6
11:15 am N7: San Diego Heat
3
N5: North County Storm
13
2:00 pm A2: Flying Squirrels
16
A3: Mudcats Express
14
4:45 pm A4: Paladin USA
13
A7: Salt Lake Dodgers
6

8:30 am UCSD A8: Taos Tortugas
14
A2: Flying Squirrels
5
11:15 am A6: Seattle Silver Foxes
9
A4: Paladin USA
7
2:00 pm N1: California Tribe
5
N8: Tri Valley Antiques
6
4:45 pm N5: North County Storm
14
N6: San Diego Buzzards
2

8:30 am SDHS N8: Tri Valley Antiques
1
N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
13
11:15 am N6: San Diego Buzzards
10
N4: LA DodgersDodgers
11
2:00 pm A1: Arizona Tribe
11
A8: Taos Tortugas
5
4:45 pm A5: San Diego Shaggers
7
A6: Seattle Silver Foxes
15

Monday, May 26 - Semi-finals
8:00 am Grossmont A6: Seattle Silver Foxes
4
A5: San Diego Shaggers
2
10:30 am A1: Arizona Tribe 14
A4: Paladin USA 15

8:00 am Coronado N6: San Diego Buzzards
7
N7: San Diego Heat
6
10:30 am N1: California Tribe
9
N8: Tri Valley Antiques
8

8:00 am UCSD N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
4
N5: North County Storm
3
10:30 am N3: LA Athletics
12
N4: LA Dodgers
1

8:00 am SDHS A7: Salt Lake Dodgers
12
A3: Mudcats Express
3
10:30 am A8: Taos Tortugas
7
A2: Flying Squirrels
6

Monday, May 26 - Finals
1:00 pm Grossmont A6: Seattle Silver Foxes 11
A4: Paladin USA 9
1:00 pm Coronado N6: San Diego Buzzards 5
N1: California Tribe 12
1:00 pm UCSD N2: Greenwood Ridge Dragons
3
N3: LA Athletics
10
1:00 pm SDHS A7: Salt Lake Dodgers 6
A8: Taos Tortugas 13


Home | About | Contacts | FAQ | ----- | Managers | Players | Sponsors | Umpires | Visitors | Webmaster
On Field: Directions | Photos | Results | Rules | Schedule | Teams